Top 50 Saves Leaders (as of 10/18)

# Name School Pos Saves Min S/G GP
1 Jarett Calleja – Sr Sharpsville GK 182 1220 11.4 16
2 Jack Gabler – Fr Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg) GK, MF 158 1080 7.9 20
3 Pavel Mcmonigle – Sr Muncy GK 155 835 9.1 17
4 Andrew Hunter – So East Juniata (McAlisterville)   151 1280 9.4 16
5 Adam Wisnewski – So Wyoming Area (Exeter) GK 141   8.3 17
6 Gavin Davidson – Fr Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle) GK 126   7.4 17
7 Zach Baylor – So Montoursville GK 125   6.9 18
8 Everett Kaetzel – Sr James Buchanan (Mercersburg)   125   6.9 18
9 Keegan Jenkins – Jr Warrior Run (Turbotville) GK 120 1350 7.1 17
10 Connor Young – So Sayre D, GK 114 560 10.4 11
11 Brady Bixler – Sr Eastern York (Wrightsville) GK 109 1131 7.8 14
12 Joel Vazquez – Jr Elmer L. Meyers (Wilkes-Barre) GK 108 1095 7.2 15
13 Holden Cowburn – Sr Northern Potter (Ulysses)   107 1165 7.1 15
14 Brandon Ruef – Sr Galeton   107   6.3 17
15 Conner Robinson – Jr Bald Eagle Area (Wingate)   106 1280 6.6 16
16 Nick Grinnell – Sr North Penn-Liberty (Liberty) D, GK 103 485 7.9 13
17 Elliott Wannop – So Williamsport GK 100 1255 6.3 16
18 Tommy Harrington – Sr Warren GK, FORW 99 1048 5.8 17
19 Carmine Gigliotti – Jr Forest City GK 97 80 8.1 12
20 Frankie Pannizzo – Jr Belleville Mennonite (Belleville) STRK, GK 93 1120 6.6 14
21 Brennan Schultz – Sr Kane GK 91 938 6.5 14
22 Justin Ross – So Northumberland Christian (Northumberland)   90   5.3 17
23 Gary Geinitz – Jr Western Wayne (Lake Ariel)   89   5.9 15
24 Broden Green – So James Buchanan (Mercersburg)   89   5.2 17
25 Cole Catherman – So Selinsgrove GK 88 1187 4.9 18
26 Shane Piper – Sr Mt. Pleasant GK 86 1197 5.4 16
27 Trevor Manion – Jr Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square) GK 81 1120 5.8 14
28 Matthew DiFazio – Jr King’s Christian (Cherry Hill) GK 81 80 7.4 11
29 Isaac Snare – Jr Huntingdon   81   7.4 11
30 Zach Andrews – Sr Lehighton GK 80   4.7 17
31 Mike Zolnierczyk – Sr Springdale GK 78 1180 5.2 15
32 Braeden Eckard – Sr Danville GK 76   5.4 14
33 Jackson Brandwene – Sr Baldwin (Pittsburgh) GK 76   5.1 15
34 Griffin Kaifer – Sr Susquehannock (Glen Rock) GK 73 1043 4.6 16
35 Alex Widmer – So Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill)   72 970 4.8 15
36 Nate Redell – Sr Wellsboro GK 71 921 5.9 12
37 Caleb Springer – Jr Middletown GK 70 1140 4.7 15
38 Eli Black – Sr Cumberland Valley Christian (Chambersburg) GK, MF 70 500 3.7 19
39 Steven Millheim – Sr Hughesville   69 1440 3.8 18
40 Colton Loreman – Jr Milton GK 67 751 6.7 10
41 Brady Freiwald – Jr Altoona GK, D 66 1280 3.9 17
42 Duncan McCoy – Jr Slippery Rock GK 66 1158 4.1 16
43 Shaun Berzonski – Sr Conemaugh Township (Davidsville) GK, STRK 64 761 5.8 11
44 Brock Weaver – Fr South Williamsport   61 769 6.1 10
45 John Mcconnell – So Morgantown   59 15 4.5 13
46 Braden Wurst – Sr West Allegheny (Imperial) GK 58 1360 3.4 17
47 Ryder Maurer – So Mifflinburg GK 58 1360 3.4 17
48 Dave Hehn – Sr Abraham Lincoln (Philadelphia) GK 58 713 6.4 9
49 Gabe Willing – Sr Lancaster Mennonite (Lancaster) GK 56 1301 3.1 18
50 Justin Burkhart – Sr Lakeland (Jermyn) GK, D 55 1220 3.4 16