Class AAA Soccer Standings

State: Pennsylvania      Season: Varsity 18-19     Teams in Class: 156

Standings

Schedules / Scores

Stat Leaders

School Name *W-L-T *Pct. *GF *GA W-L-T Pct. GF GA Strk
John Bartram 2-0 1.000 14 6 2-0-0 1.000 14 6 2 W
Holy Ghost Prep 5-0 1.000 22 3 16-0-1 0.971 65 9 16 W
Cathedral Prep 11-0 1.000 61 7 17-1-0 0.944 89 12 7 W
West Allegheny 11-1 0.917 61 4 16-1-0 0.941 85 7 1 W
Athens 10-0 1.000 64 0 15-1-0 0.938 77 3 2 W
Crestwood 9-0 1.000 61 5 15-1-0 0.938 93 11 1 L
Mars 9-0 1.000 55 2 17-1-1 0.921 86 5 13 W
Northwestern Lehigh 12-0 1.000 61 7 17-1-1 0.921 80 13 11 W
Franklin Towne 7-1 0.875 23 9 10-1-1 0.875 33 14 8 W
Susquehannock 10-1-1 0.875 44 8 16-2-1 0.868 59 12 1 W
Saucon Valley 10-2-1 0.808 36 10 16-2-1 0.868 63 15 1 W
Northeastern 4-0 1.000 8 1 8-1-1 0.850 20 9 2 W
Lower Dauphin 9-1 0.900 35 4 13-2-1 0.844 58 9 8 W
Wyoming Valley West 7-0 1.000 17 4 13-2-1 0.844 48 13 3 W
Harriton 7-1-2 0.800 27 6 11-1-3 0.833 37 11 2 W
Cocalico 4-1 0.800 8 1 14-3-0 0.824 39 11 13 W
Radnor 7-2-2 0.727 27 10 13-2-2 0.824 41 12 1 W
Bellefonte 9-0 1.000 44 18 9-2-0 0.818 44 26 5 W
Blackhawk 5-2-1 0.688 15 3 10-2-1 0.808 29 4 5 W
Moon Area 7-2-1 0.750 20 9 14-3-2 0.789 46 14 1 W
West York Area 4-0-1 0.900 23 3 5-1-1 0.786 24 6 1 T
Slippery Rock 9-1-1 0.864 51 8 12-3-1 0.781 59 19 3 W
Academy at Palumbo 6-2 0.750 29 12 7-2-0 0.778 34 15 2 W
Carver High School of Engineering & Science 6-2-1 0.722 44 20 7-2-1 0.750 48 23 1 W
Ringgold 9-1 0.900 40 1 11-4-0 0.733 45 14 4 W
Hershey 7-3 0.700 26 10 11-4-0 0.733 35 17 1 L
Selinsgrove 9-3 0.750 52 11 13-5-0 0.722 72 16 4 W
Somerset 10-2 0.833 45 10 10-4-0 0.714 46 14 1 W
East Pennsboro 10-3-2 0.733 31 14 14-5-2 0.714 40 24 2 T
Thomas Jefferson 7-3-1 0.682 34 12 8-3-1 0.708 36 12 1 W
South Philadelphia 1-0 1.000 2 0 7-3-0 0.700 27 14 4 W
Samuel Fels 7-2 0.778 34 20 7-3-0 0.700 34 25 2 W
Dallas 3-2 0.600 21 7 5-2-1 0.688 34 10 1 W
Bangor 7-3 0.700 20 11 11-5-0 0.688 38 22 6 W
Blue Mountain 10-3 0.769 29 11 13-6-0 0.684 39 17 2 W
Wallenpaupack Area 5-2-1 0.688 16 10 7-3-1 0.682 24 17 1 W
South Fayette 9-2-1 0.792 48 7 11-5-1 0.676 55 14 3 W
General McLane 0-2 0.000 4 11 4-2-0 0.667 26 16 1 W
Fleetwood 3-1-1 0.700 15 6 13-6-2 0.667 50 22 1 W
Palmyra 8-3-1 0.708 40 19 12-6-1 0.658 52 24 2 W
Wyoming Area 7-4-3 0.607 58 16 9-4-4 0.647 66 19 1 W
Archbishop Wood 5-2 0.714 24 5 8-4-2 0.643 33 14 3 W
Manheim Central 6-2-1 0.722 19 7 13-7-2 0.636 36 17 1 L
Pottsgrove 8-5-1 0.607 41 20 11-6-2 0.632 54 31 4 W
Phoenixville 8-5-2 0.600 44 21 11-6-2 0.632 59 24 2 L
Mifflinburg 7-4 0.636 26 12 10-6-0 0.625 39 20 6 W
Boys’ Latin Charter 6-3-1 0.650 33 19 7-4-1 0.625 36 27 1 L
Warren 6-2-1 0.722 46 5 10-6-1 0.618 69 20 1 L
Red Land 5-6 0.455 14 23 10-6-1 0.618 32 28 1 L
Laurel Highlands 3-2-1 0.583 18 8 5-3-1 0.611 34 15 1 L
Southern Lehigh 7-3 0.700 23 10 11-7-0 0.611 39 24 1 L
Greencastle-Antrim 8-4 0.667 35 20 11-7-0 0.611 48 35 2 L
Hampton 2-2 0.500 4 6 3-2-0 0.600 6 7 2 L
Huntingdon 8-3-2 0.692 21 15 8-5-2 0.600 23 19 1 L
Franklin 1-5 0.167 3 35 7-5-0 0.583 23 35 2 W
Berks Catholic 2-2 0.500 4 6 11-9-0 0.550 37 24 2 L
Upper Perkiomen 8-6-2 0.563 30 39 11-9-2 0.545 40 50 1 W
Roxborough 7-3 0.700 42 23 7-6-0 0.538 48 34 1 L
Shippensburg 5-3-1 0.611 31 17 7-6-1 0.536 40 23 3 W
Allentown Central Catholic 5-5-3 0.500 18 17 8-7-3 0.528 24 21 1 W
Twin Valley 0-0 0.000 0 0 10-9-0 0.526 44 48 3 W
DuBois 0-0 0.000 0 0 2-2-0 0.500 6 8 1 W
Gettysburg 3-2-1 0.583 10 8 3-3-2 0.500 12 12 1 W
Trinity 1-2 0.333 4 7 3-3-0 0.500 13 13 1 L
Valley View 2-4 0.333 9 14 4-4-0 0.500 12 14 1 W
Octorara Area 1-3-1 0.300 7 10 8-8-1 0.500 31 20 1 L
Abington Heights 6-3-1 0.650 20 10 6-6-1 0.500 21 20 3 L
Fort LeBoeuf 0-2 0.000 0 12 3-3-0 0.500 16 20 1 L
Carrick 0-0 0.000 0 0 6-6-0 0.500 38 21 2 W
Chartiers Valley 5-5-1 0.500 19 19 6-7-4 0.471 25 26 1 W
Upper Moreland 2-4-1 0.357 10 20 6-7-4 0.471 25 41 1 L
Knoch 3-4 0.429 9 14 6-7-3 0.469 23 28 2 L
Big Spring 5-4 0.556 13 20 7-8-0 0.467 23 37 2 W
Clearfield 5-5-1 0.500 22 23 5-6-2 0.462 24 26 1 L
Tunkhannock 1-2 0.333 7 6 4-5-1 0.450 23 32 2 L
Hollidaysburg 0-0 0.000 0 0 4-5-0 0.444 19 22 3 L
Grove City 5-6 0.455 37 26 6-8-0 0.429 41 32 1 L
Northern York 6-5 0.545 40 22 6-8-0 0.429 40 32 4 W
Muhlenberg 4-7-1 0.375 15 22 7-10-3 0.425 27 28 3 L
Daniel Boone 4-7 0.364 15 25 8-11-0 0.421 26 39 4 L
Kennard-Dale 2-2-1 0.500 4 10 2-3-1 0.417 4 16 1 L
Philipsburg-Osceola 3-4-2 0.444 11 13 3-5-3 0.409 11 16 1 W
Pope John Paul II 6-7-1 0.464 34 35 6-9-1 0.406 35 38 1 W
Tyrone 2-3 0.400 12 10 2-3-0 0.400 12 10 3 L
Spring Grove 0-2 0.000 2 10 2-3-0 0.400 10 15 2 L
Swenson Arts & Tech 3-6 0.333 22 33 4-6-0 0.400 26 36 2 L
Bishop Shanahan 2-3 0.400 9 10 5-8-1 0.393 24 27 1 W
Cardinal O’Hara 2-6-1 0.278 9 27 5-8-1 0.393 30 42 1 W
Honesdale 0-5 0.000 4 11 3-5-1 0.389 21 14 1 W
Archbishop Carroll 2-4-2 0.375 8 15 5-9-3 0.382 20 31 2 L
Pottsville 4-8 0.333 18 26 6-10-0 0.375 25 34 1 W
Jersey Shore 3-8-1 0.292 11 36 6-11-1 0.361 28 47 3 L
York Suburban 2-3-1 0.417 7 12 2-4-1 0.357 7 14 1 L
Hamburg 0-1 0.000 0 1 6-12-2 0.350 20 40 1 T
Bradford 1-4 0.200 3 11 2-4-0 0.333 12 11 3 L
Highlands 2-3 0.400 7 10 3-6-0 0.333 11 16 1 L
West Perry 2-5-2 0.333 14 19 3-7-2 0.333 17 23 1 W
Albert Gallatin 0-3 0.000 0 21 2-4-0 0.333 7 24 3 L
Donegal 0-2 0.000 0 2 5-10-0 0.333 17 28 1 W
Indiana 2-4 0.333 11 23 3-6-0 0.333 14 30 4 L
Ambridge 1-6 0.143 4 32 4-9-2 0.333 17 49 2 L
West Mifflin 3-7 0.300 6 32 4-9-0 0.308 8 34 1 W
Meadville 0-3 0.000 0 26 4-9-0 0.308 35 57 1 L
Belle Vernon 0-2-1 0.167 3 6 1-3-1 0.300 8 10 1 W
Lampeter-Strasburg 3-3 0.500 16 9 3-7-0 0.300 20 17 1 L
Bishop Carroll 0-3 0.000 2 20 1-3-1 0.300 10 23 2 L
James M. Coughlin 1-3-2 0.333 7 14 2-7-3 0.292 13 27 1 L
Eastern York 2-9-1 0.208 13 31 4-13-1 0.250 17 45 5 L
Conrad Weiser 1-3 0.250 5 13 4-13-1 0.250 29 51 1 L
Interboro 2-4-1 0.357 20 14 3-12-2 0.235 28 56 1 W
Springfield 0-10 0.000 2 32 3-11-1 0.233 10 41 5 L
Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic 1-5-1 0.214 4 9 2-8-1 0.227 8 22 1 L
Uniontown 0-3 0.000 0 22 1-4-0 0.200 8 36 1 L
West Scranton 2-5 0.286 9 30 2-8-0 0.200 11 43 1 L
Gateway 1-9 0.100 10 40 3-12-0 0.200 17 58 2 L
Garden Spot 0-8 0.000 6 24 3-14-1 0.194 23 51 1 W
Marple Newtown 3-6 0.333 9 28 3-13-0 0.188 13 53 1 L
Montour 0-7 0.000 3 28 2-11-1 0.179 14 42 1 L
East Stroudsburg North 1-10-1 0.125 5 44 3-16-1 0.175 9 68 12 L
Northern Lebanon 1-3 0.250 10 23 1-6-0 0.143 12 37 6 L
Pottstown 1-10-2 0.154 11 82 1-11-2 0.143 12 95 1 W
Hopewell 0-2 0.000 0 22 1-9-1 0.136 9 64 1 L
North Pocono 0-6 0.000 4 13 1-7-0 0.125 6 15 7 L
Milton Hershey 0-6 0.000 4 30 1-7-0 0.125 14 33 5 L
Sun Valley 0-5 0.000 3 23 2-14-0 0.125 19 64 13 L
Bethlehem Catholic 1-12 0.077 14 69 2-15-0 0.118 21 84 10 L
Susquehanna Township 1-6 0.143 2 23 1-8-0 0.111 4 31 6 L
Saegertown 0-3 0.000 1 16 1-8-0 0.111 6 32 1 W
Armstrong 0-5 0.000 2 33 1-8-0 0.111 6 52 8 L
Shamokin Area 0-9 0.000 2 62 2-16-0 0.111 9 92 1 L
James Buchanan 0-12 0.000 10 71 2-16-0 0.111 27 93 11 L
Chichester 1-3 0.250 7 11 1-9-0 0.100 16 36 1 L
Upper Merion Area 1-13-1 0.100 18 45 1-14-1 0.094 18 49 3 L
Bishop McDevitt 0-6 0.000 2 23 1-12-0 0.077 13 52 2 L
Glen Mills 0-4-1 0.100 1 36 0-6-1 0.071 2 53 3 L
Pittston 0-2-1 0.167 3 9 0-8-1 0.056 5 39 5 L
McKeesport 0-9 0.000 5 56 0-11-1 0.042 5 63 10 L
Dover 0-6 0.000 2 31 0-6-0 0.000 2 31 6 L
Greater Johnstown 0-5 0.000 2 42 0-5-0 0.000 2 42 5 L
Jules E. Mastbaum Vo-Tech 0-5 0.000 3 37 0-7-0 0.000 4 52 7 L
Oil City 0-4 0.000 2 37 0-8-0 0.000 4 59 8 L
Conneaut Area 0-4 0.000 2 54 0-8-0 0.000 5 62 8 L
Shikellamy 0-9-1 0.000 7 64 0-15-1 0.000 13 96 1 T
Benjamin Franklin 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Central Tech 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0