Class AA Soccer Standings

State: Pennsylvania      Season: Varsity 18-19     Teams in Class: 139

Standings

Schedules / Scores

Stat Leaders

School Name *W-L-T *Pct. *GF *GA W-L-T Pct. GF GA Strk
Charleroi 12-0 1.000 112 9 16-0-0 1.000 151 12 16 W
Keystone Oaks 7-0 1.000 48 2 10-0-1 0.955 62 2 10 W
Mastery Charter South co-op [Mastery Charter Lenfest/Mastery Charter Thomas] 8-0-1 0.944 26 8 8-0-1 0.944 26 8 5 W
Midd-West 11-1 0.917 62 7 16-1-0 0.941 86 7 4 W
Karns City 8-0 1.000 54 3 16-1-0 0.941 85 13 1 L
West Shamokin 4-0 1.000 37 0 12-1-0 0.923 86 11 1 W
Deer Lakes 4-0-1 0.900 13 5 6-0-2 0.875 21 7 4 W
Central Columbia 9-1 0.900 23 7 14-2-0 0.875 48 9 13 W
Lakeland 13-0 1.000 102 11 14-2-0 0.875 104 15 13 W
Scranton Prep 12-2 0.857 38 14 12-2-0 0.857 38 14 6 W
Quaker Valley 12-0 1.000 97 1 15-3-0 0.833 105 10 15 W
Loyalsock Township 4-0 1.000 16 3 14-3-0 0.824 63 12 1 W
Biglerville 13-1 0.929 53 11 15-3-1 0.816 64 20 1 L
Tamaqua 8-3-1 0.708 28 14 13-3-1 0.794 50 19 1 W
West Philadelphia 2-1-1 0.625 15 12 9-2-1 0.792 73 26 5 W
Oley Valley 5-1 0.833 20 2 15-4-0 0.789 65 15 2 W
Western Wayne 11-1-1 0.885 54 17 12-3-1 0.781 59 24 3 W
Wyoming Seminary College Prep 6-1-2 0.778 23 4 6-1-2 0.778 23 4 1 T
Lancaster Mennonite 8-2 0.800 24 4 14-4-0 0.778 43 17 3 W
Tulpehocken 6-1 0.857 24 3 15-4-1 0.775 54 12 4 W
Bedford 7-3 0.700 40 9 10-3-0 0.769 50 12 1 L
Everett 2-0 1.000 21 1 6-2-0 0.750 49 16 2 L
Mt. Pleasant 9-3 0.750 47 13 12-4-0 0.750 57 19 2 W
Sharpsville 6-4 0.600 27 15 12-4-0 0.750 52 22 2 W
Fairview 12-1-1 0.893 73 13 13-4-1 0.750 80 25 1 T
Elmer L. Meyers 9-1-3 0.808 55 10 11-3-3 0.735 62 24 2 T
Hickory 9-0-1 0.950 30 9 12-4-1 0.735 47 25 1 W
Cambria Heights 8-4-1 0.654 24 25 11-4-1 0.719 38 27 2 W
Wyomissing 1-1 0.500 3 2 12-5-1 0.694 46 26 1 L
Hughesville 5-2-1 0.688 17 11 12-5-1 0.694 45 26 3 W
Jim Thorpe 9-4 0.692 35 17 14-6-1 0.690 66 32 7 W
Notre Dame-Green Pond 6-4-1 0.591 39 13 11-5-1 0.676 60 19 3 W
Pequea Valley 5-2 0.714 45 12 11-5-1 0.676 76 22 2 L
East Allegheny 2-1 0.667 16 2 6-3-0 0.667 30 9 1 L
Lancaster Catholic 1-1 0.500 6 5 4-2-0 0.667 11 9 1 L
Brandywine Heights Area 3-0 1.000 11 3 12-6-0 0.667 48 31 3 W
Pine Grove 8-3-1 0.708 25 8 10-5-1 0.656 33 13 3 W
Lewisburg 8-4 0.667 42 10 11-6-1 0.639 49 14 1 L
Juniata 3-3 0.500 16 5 6-4-0 0.600 22 12 1 W
Chestnut Ridge 5-3 0.625 22 18 8-5-2 0.600 34 30 1 L
South Park 3-1 0.750 16 2 3-2-1 0.583 19 6 1 L
Penns Valley Area 3-3 0.500 11 9 4-3-0 0.571 20 9 2 L
Bermudian Springs 2-3 0.400 10 8 4-3-0 0.571 16 10 1 W
Danville 6-5-1 0.542 21 11 8-6-1 0.567 25 15 1 L
Harbor Creek 1-1 0.500 3 5 4-3-1 0.563 14 16 1 W
New Hope-Solebury 2-3 0.400 7 8 9-7-1 0.559 37 28 2 L
Lake-Lehman 3-2-2 0.571 24 7 4-3-2 0.556 31 11 1 T
Philadelphia Academy Charter 4-2-2 0.625 11 12 4-3-2 0.556 11 13 1 L
Science Leadership Academy at Beeber 4-3-2 0.556 36 28 4-3-2 0.556 36 28 1 T
Nativity BVM 6-4 0.600 26 19 10-8-0 0.556 38 39 2 W
Montrose 1-4 0.200 6 15 6-5-0 0.545 30 21 1 W
Trinity 7-3 0.700 26 15 7-6-0 0.538 28 27 1 W
Warrior Run 5-7 0.417 26 27 9-8-0 0.529 39 33 1 W
Pen Argyl 5-7 0.417 28 41 9-8-1 0.528 54 46 1 W
North Penn-Mansfield 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-1-1 0.500 7 4 1 L
Punxsutawney 2-1 0.667 13 8 3-3-0 0.500 23 14 1 W
Shady Side Academy 6-3-1 0.650 49 13 6-6-1 0.500 51 20 2 L
Lower Moreland 2-3 0.400 5 13 4-4-1 0.500 15 24 1 W
Obama Academy of International Studies 0-3 0.000 2 19 5-5-1 0.500 22 31 1 T
Upper Dauphin Area 4-4-1 0.500 20 28 5-5-1 0.500 24 33 2 W
Troy 8-4 0.667 49 23 8-8-0 0.500 54 40 1 W
Annville-Cleona 6-6 0.500 25 31 9-10-1 0.475 43 57 1 L
Southmoreland 8-4 0.667 41 28 8-9-0 0.471 45 45 2 L
Mid Valley 5-3 0.625 21 25 6-7-0 0.462 26 38 1 L
Dunmore 3-3-1 0.500 15 15 4-5-1 0.450 19 24 1 W
Boiling Springs 4-8 0.333 21 24 9-11-0 0.450 37 39 3 L
Science Leadership Academy 4-5 0.444 29 17 4-5-0 0.444 29 17 2 L
Wilson Area 4-8 0.333 27 22 7-9-1 0.441 51 26 2 L
Titusville 0-2 0.000 2 12 3-4-0 0.429 9 17 4 L
South Side 1-2 0.333 5 13 3-4-0 0.429 8 29 2 L
Palisades 5-6 0.455 20 19 8-11-0 0.421 29 31 1 L
Beaver 2-3 0.400 5 10 6-9-2 0.412 25 28 1 W
Holy Redeemer 1-5-1 0.214 6 22 4-7-1 0.375 28 33 2 L
Girard 2-5 0.286 10 26 6-10-0 0.375 38 54 1 W
Waynesburg Central 1-3 0.250 7 23 2-4-1 0.357 10 31 3 L
Middletown 5-8 0.385 17 28 6-11-0 0.353 23 44 1 L
Bald Eagle Area 3-9-1 0.269 16 29 5-10-1 0.344 25 32 1 L
Bishop McDevitt 0-2 0.000 2 11 1-2-0 0.333 5 13 1 L
Brownsville 1-3 0.250 6 21 2-4-0 0.333 11 22 1 W
Freeport 2-4 0.333 10 18 3-6-0 0.333 17 30 4 L
Montoursville 4-8 0.333 27 44 6-12-0 0.333 36 60 1 W
Ligonier Valley 3-2 0.600 24 18 5-10-0 0.333 38 64 1 W
Lansdale Catholic 2-3-1 0.417 8 13 3-7-1 0.318 11 29 1 W
Central Cambria 1-4-1 0.250 9 12 2-5-1 0.312 15 18 2 L
Burrell 2-4-1 0.357 17 37 2-5-1 0.312 18 41 3 L
Sharon 0-8 0.000 5 29 5-11-0 0.312 32 46 5 L
Springfield Township 0-0 0.000 0 0 3-9-3 0.300 23 31 3 L
Conwell-Egan Catholic 1-10-1 0.125 7 41 3-11-5 0.289 21 50 2 L
Derry 1-5 0.167 7 27 2-5-0 0.286 12 29 3 L
Eastern Lebanon County 1-2 0.333 3 9 4-10-0 0.286 13 34 8 L
Delone Catholic 1-5 0.167 4 31 2-6-1 0.278 8 38 1 L
Palmerton 0-1 0.000 0 5 5-14-1 0.275 18 95 1 T
Steel Valley 0-4-1 0.000 3 24 2-7-2 0.273 7 33 2 L
Milton 2-9 0.182 13 38 4-12-1 0.265 22 46 3 L
Forest Hills 0-3 0.000 2 13 1-3-0 0.250 4 13 2 L
St. Marys 0-2 0.000 3 6 1-3-0 0.250 10 21 1 L
Berwick 1-7-2 0.200 10 40 2-8-2 0.250 12 44 2 L
Lehighton 1-10-1 0.125 11 36 3-12-2 0.235 19 41 3 L
Central 2-8 0.200 14 34 3-10-0 0.231 26 44 1 L
Catasauqua 3-8-1 0.292 15 60 4-15-1 0.225 27 86 1 W
Salisbury Township 2-9 0.182 16 35 3-13-2 0.222 19 49 1 T
Washington 0-4 0.000 5 43 1-4-0 0.200 16 43 3 L
Williamson 1-9-1 0.136 6 71 2-10-1 0.192 14 80 7 L
McGuffey 0-0 0.000 0 0 1-6-1 0.188 11 20 3 L
Schuylkill Valley 1-5 0.167 5 24 3-13-0 0.188 22 49 3 L
Elizabeth Forward 0-2 0.000 2 6 1-5-0 0.167 8 22 1 L
Greater Nanticoke Area 1-6 0.143 9 49 2-10-0 0.167 16 78 2 L
Richland 0-5 0.000 3 21 1-6-0 0.143 10 27 6 L
Seneca 1-6 0.143 7 30 1-6-0 0.143 7 30 2 L
North East 0-1 0.000 0 4 1-6-0 0.143 4 37 6 L
Hanover Area 1-5 0.167 8 42 1-7-0 0.125 9 52 1 L
GAR Memorial 0-6 0.000 7 57 1-7-0 0.125 12 72 7 L
South Allegheny 0-4 0.000 1 50 1-7-0 0.125 4 75 7 L
Northern Lehigh 0-13 0.000 5 74 2-19-0 0.095 17 105 13 L
New Brighton 0-3 0.000 2 34 0-9-1 0.050 9 86 1 T
North Schuylkill 0-9-1 0.050 6 40 0-12-1 0.038 10 49 6 L
Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) 0-1 0.000 3 4 0-1-0 0.000 3 4 1 L
Eisenhower 0-1 0.000 2 11 0-1-0 0.000 2 11 1 L
Corry 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-2-0 0.000 2 13 2 L
Littlestown 0-5 0.000 5 19 0-6-0 0.000 7 22 6 L
Hanover 0-4 0.000 1 19 0-6-0 0.000 3 26 6 L
Yough 0-4 0.000 2 29 0-4-0 0.000 2 29 4 L
Central Valley 0-4 0.000 0 25 0-5-0 0.000 1 32 5 L
Valley 0-5 0.000 0 30 0-6-0 0.000 0 37 6 L
Riverside (Taylor, PA) 0-2 0.000 2 8 0-7-1 0.000 7 39 5 L
Carbondale Area 0-6 0.000 6 30 0-8-0 0.000 6 43 8 L
High School of the Future 0-6 0.000 15 41 0-8-0 0.000 22 53 8 L
Bodine 0-6 0.000 2 38 0-8-0 0.000 3 55 8 L
Commodore Perry 0-2 0.000 0 24 0-7-0 0.000 1 63 7 L
Susquenita 0-8 0.000 11 49 0-11-0 0.000 15 65 11 L
Community Academy of Philadelphia 0-10 0.000 6 71 0-10-0 0.000 6 71 10 L
Towanda 0-7 0.000 6 59 0-15-0 0.000 14 128 15 L
KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Maplewood 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Perry Traditional Academy 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Philadelphia Performing Arts 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0
Saltsburg 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0-0 0.000 0 0 0