Top 25 High School Rankings (as of 10/18/18)

#SchoolOvr.RatingStr.
1Cathedral Prep (Erie)17-124.410.3
2North Penn (Lansdale)12-024.28.8
3Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square)12-0-121.48.5
4West Allegheny (Imperial)16-121.16.0
5Conestoga (Berwyn)18-1-120.97.7
6Hempfield (Landisville)14-320.711.2
7Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg)12-420.011.8
8Central Bucks West (Doylestown)12-318.410.0
9Mars16-1-118.33.7
10Warwick (Lititz)11-218.18.9
11Pennridge (Perkasie)12-318.08.2
12Midd-West (Middleburg)15-117.82.5
13Haverford School (Haverford)7-0-317.58.0
14Abington15-117.43.6
15Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli)17-1-117.42.4
16Franklin Regional (Murrysville)12-0-117.42.0
17Spring-Ford (Royersford)14-1-217.35.0
18Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown)15-017.30.1
19Wilson (West Lawn)16-2-217.06.7
19Perkiomen (Pennsburg)7-24.6-4.1
20Athens12-016.80.0
21McDowell (Erie)5-216.811.5
22Holy Ghost Prep (Bensalem)15-0-116.51.2
23Manheim Township (Lancaster)8-416.211.8
24Seneca Valley (Harmony)13-3-115.97.1
25Roman Catholic (Philadelphia)16-1-115.92.5